GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


12:18 AM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - Circle Theatre


12:45 AM

The JaazMajesty Show


12:56 AM

Songwriter's Open Mic


1:24 AM

Festival of the Arts 2018 - Evidence


1:43 AM

Walking By Faith


2:41 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Friday - Resurrection Life Church


3:23 AM

Community Bulletin Board


3:24 AM

Urban Roots


3:29 AM

Hometown Pickin'


4:29 AM

Songbird Short Film


4:34 AM

B-Movie Euphoria - Project Metal Beast


4:57 AM

Community Bulletin Board


4:58 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Saturday - GR Chorus of Sweet Adelines


5:38 AM

Wealthy Theatre & GRPL - Experimental Film Premiere


6:35 AM

Wealthy Theatre - The Crane Wives - Sleeping Giants


6:39 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


6:57 AM

Friends With Film


7:27 AM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man


7:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Creative Mornings GR


8:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 AM

City Manager Mark Washington Monthly Vlog - November 2022


8:37 AM

Mayor Rosalynn Bliss Monthly Vlog - November


8:42 AM

Grand Rapids Water Sewer Rate Study Explained


8:50 AM

Estudio de tarifas de agua alcantarillado explicado


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:01 AM

Senior Exercise


9:30 AM

Yoga With Mariea


9:31 AM

Yoga With Mariea


10:10 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


10:14 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


10:27 AM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man: Void (Filler)


10:30 AM

Community Connections


11:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


11:20 AM

Cascade Township Board Meeting - 5/25/22


12:23 PM

The Revolution Against Evolution


12:53 PM

Mayor Rosalynn Bliss Monthly Vlog - May


12:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:59 PM

Aliens Among Us


1:00 PM

City Connection - Deputy City Manager Kate Berens


1:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:27 PM

The Muteflutes - Jammies XVI


2:44 PM

GR Live (Filler)


2:48 PM

Kent County Health Department


2:51 PM

Song From the Second Floor - Lil Ed and the Blues Imperials - Icicles in My Meatloaf


2:55 PM

WYCE Songs From the Second Floor


2:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:00 PM

Drawing Adventures


3:46 PM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


3:53 PM

Kent County Health Department


3:54 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:55 PM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Robert Cray - Great Big Old House (Filler)


4:00 PM

Scott In the System


4:42 PM

LWK On My Way 05.13.17 (filler 00:03:56)


4:46 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:47 PM

WYCE Songs From the Second Floor


4:51 PM

marsfade - ''Outside'' (WYCE's GR Live at Listening Room)


4:55 PM

What Does The CMC Mean To You? Quinn Mathews


4:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:00 PM

Rolling on the Road


5:49 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


6:00 PM

S.E.E. TV


6:51 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:52 PM

NPO Showcase


6:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:00 PM

Y Why Not?


7:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 PM

Delve Into The VOID


7:54 PM

WYCE Jammies 2020 - Michigander - East Chicago (Filler)


8:00 PM

Radio on the TV


8:22 PM

Lipstick Jodi (WYCE at Wealthy Theatre)


8:26 PM

Score And A Half Music Video


8:28 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 PM

The Revolution Against Evolution


9:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:05 PM

FireProofTV: 420 Movie


9:09 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Public Access - Steve Inskeep (Filler)


9:13 PM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man


9:17 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:18 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Shades of a King! Elvis Tribute


9:28 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

The Way The Truth & The Life


9:59 PM

The Rapidian


10:00 PM

Castle Cat TV: The Invisible Ghost TV


11:31 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:43 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


2:00 PM

Kent County Commissioners Meeting


2:20 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:25 PM

Free Speech TV


2:30 PM

Free Speech TV


3:30 PM

Free Speech TV


4:00 PM

Free Speech TV


5:00 PM

Free Speech TV


6:00 PM

Free Speech TV


8:00 PM

Free Speech TV


10:00 PM

The David Pakman Show


11:00 PM

Pirate TV


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]