GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Dr. Mortose Commands


1:39 AM

Community Bulletin Board


1:40 AM

The Great Daryl Nathan Entertainment Show - International Lover


1:42 AM

GR LIVE - The Sailor Kicks + FADE + Genna & Jesse


1:54 AM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Molly & Eric - To Love Somebody (Filler)


1:58 AM

Community Bulletin Board


2:00 AM

Something Television


3:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


3:05 AM

The JaazMajesty Show


3:12 AM

Songs From the Second Floor - Serita's Black Rose - Rainbow


3:15 AM

Grand Tap Media


3:45 AM

The Ragbirds - Jammies XI


4:00 AM

City Connection - Pandemic Amplified City


4:04 AM

Team Chicago


4:33 AM

Kent County Health Department


4:34 AM

Grace & Truth Ministries


5:34 AM

Jesus Saves


6:33 AM

Normal Mode Live at Listening Room - Deimos


6:37 AM

Walking By Faith


7:36 AM

Delve Into The Void


8:02 AM

Murder Mitten Outdoors


8:56 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Andrew Fisher Quartet - Special Wonderland (filler)


8:59 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:30 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:38 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


9:51 AM

Kent County Health Department


9:52 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:53 AM

GR Basketball: Michigan Roadrunners vs Grand Rapids Fusion


11:00 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


12:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:02 PM

Creative Mornings GR


12:30 PM

Time To Talk


12:37 PM

Wealthy Theatre - The Crane Wives - Tongues and Teeth


12:42 PM

Both Sides of the Bars


1:10 PM

Kent County Health Department COVID-19 Update


1:16 PM

Rapidian Community Update


1:18 PM

A Thank You From Linda Gellasch


1:20 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:21 PM

Kent County Health Department COVID-19 Update


1:26 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:27 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Amy Goodman clip - Independent Media


1:30 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:31 PM

Rolling on the Road


2:20 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:21 PM

Thus Concludes Our Broadcasting Day


2:22 PM

Jammies 2015 - The Verve Pipe - Freshmen


2:27 PM

Kent County Health Department


2:28 PM

Dan Rickabus - Jammies


2:29 PM

Set My Pace Animation


2:30 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:31 PM

Sounds of Summer


3:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:30 PM

The Tanks of World War II


3:48 PM

The JaazMajesty Show


3:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


5:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:29 PM

Drawing Adventures #3: Ancient Life of the Great Lakes Region (w/ artist Tom Woodruff) (filler)


6:07 PM

Ghost Heart - Jammies XVI


6:24 PM

Hour of Power


7:21 PM

WYCE Fall Fund Drive 2021


7:22 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:23 PM

Delve Into The Void


7:49 PM

GRTV Shorts - The Art of Movement


7:56 PM

WYCE Jammies 2020 - Last Gasp Collective - Cape and Mask (Filler)


8:00 PM

Kingdom Lives Matter


8:30 PM

J-Rock Show


8:46 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 PM

Dance Night


9:06 PM

Dance Night


10:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:05 PM

J-Rock Show


10:21 PM

Lowell Arts Artist of the Month - Jeremiah Wenger


10:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 PM

B-Movie Euphoria - Void (filler)


10:53 PM

River Reflections


11:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:22 PM

The Tanks of World War II


11:44 PM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man


11:48 PM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


12:25 AM

Free Speech TV


12:30 AM

Free Speech TV


1:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

Free Speech TV


5:00 PM

Democracy Now!


6:00 PM

Free Speech TV


8:00 PM

Free Speech TV


10:00 PM

Free Speech TV


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]