GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


12:03 AM

Community Bulletin Board


12:04 AM

Alpha Omega Ministries


1:04 AM

Speaking Out


1:33 AM

The Revolution Against Evolution


2:03 AM

Cinema Lab Screen Club - Mister Rogers' Neighborhood


3:35 AM

Song From the Second Floor - Karisa Wilson - Sad Portrait


3:39 AM

Kent District Library (KDL)


4:04 AM

Girls Rock! Grand Rapids 2017 Showcase (Filler)


5:11 AM

River Reflections


5:40 AM

Michigan Planning Today


6:10 AM

WYCE Jammies 2020 - The Chain (Filler)


6:15 AM

Songwriter's Open Mic


6:43 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Dalmatian Stone - Black Magic Woman


6:49 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:50 AM

Half Hour SG Ministries


7:18 AM

The Way The Truth & The Life


7:46 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


7:52 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:53 AM

Festival of the Arts 2015 - Arts in Motion


8:21 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Vox Vidorra - Fame


8:25 AM

Hannah Rose Graves - Songs From The Second Floor - Love Shocked


8:30 AM

City Manager Mark Washington Monthly Vlog - November 2022


8:37 AM

Mayor Rosalynn Bliss Monthly Vlog - November


8:42 AM

Grand Rapids Water Sewer Rate Study Explained


8:50 AM

Estudio de tarifas de agua alcantarillado explicado


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:01 AM

Senior Exercise


9:30 AM

La Biblia Habla


9:50 AM

WYCE Jammies 2020 - Last Gasp Collective - Shoot Me Down (Filler)


9:54 AM

The Great Daryl Nathan Entertainment Show - International Lover


9:56 AM

Truancy


9:57 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 AM

Y Why Not?


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Community Bulletin Board


12:19 PM

Urban Roots


12:27 PM

Rapidian COVID19 PSA - Headspace (filler)


12:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


1:30 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:32 PM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - MSBOA District X All Star Jazz Band


2:07 PM

The Way The Truth & The Life


2:35 PM

Kent County Health Department COVID-19 Update


2:42 PM

Sovereign Grace Ministries


3:42 PM

Urban Roots


3:50 PM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Robert Cray - Side Dish (Filler)


3:53 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:54 PM

Public Access - Lakshmi Singh - Songs From The Second Floor


3:57 PM

You Are Watching GRTV


3:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

GR Live with: Band Name Here


4:58 PM

Festival of the Arts 1995 - Man on the Street #1


5:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:05 PM

Songs From the Second Floor - Vox Vidorra - Lose It


5:09 PM

Song From the Second Floor - Karisa Wilson - Forest Walk


5:13 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:14 PM

WYCE Songs From the Second Floor


5:18 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:19 PM

Community Connections


5:22 PM

Community Connections


5:57 PM

Hometown Pickin'


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV


7:30 PM

Both Sides of the Bars


7:33 PM

Both Sides of the Bars


7:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:01 PM

Team Chicago


8:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 PM

Lowell Arts Artist of the Month (Void)


8:38 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:39 PM

WYCE Live at Wealthy Theatre - Hayes Griffin


8:42 PM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


8:43 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:56 PM

MC Fiddlin Joe 05.13.17 (filler 00:03:15)


8:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 PM

Delve into the Void


9:26 PM

Songwriter's Open Mic


9:30 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:54 PM

WYCE - Vox Vidorra - 'Go Your Way' (Acoustic)


9:59 PM

Feel Like You Belong


10:26 PM

You Are Watching GRTV


10:28 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 PM

The Journal Steward Show


10:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:32 PM

The Ragbirds - Jammies XI


11:47 PM

AniJam 2011


11:50 PM

Wealthy Theatre - The Crane Wives - Sleeping Giants


11:53 PM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man: Void (Filler)


11:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:58 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Halfrican - Germany to America


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

Free Speech TV


4:00 PM

Free Speech TV


5:00 PM

Democracy Now!


6:00 PM

Cascade Township Board Meeting


7:00 PM

Free Speech TV


8:00 PM

Free Speech TV


9:00 PM

Free Speech TV


9:30 PM

Kent County Commissioners Meeting


11:00 PM

Pirate TV


11:24 PM

Cascade Township Board Meeting - 11/16/22


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]