GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Thus Concludes Our Broadcasting Day


12:02 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 AM

Kent District Library (KDL)


6:27 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:28 AM

Kent District Library (KDL)


6:55 AM

Kids Street Storytime


7:25 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Creative Mornings GR


7:57 AM

MC Cacklin Hen 05.13.17 (filler 00:02:35)


8:00 AM

Festival of the Arts 2016 - Otis Blueswell Jr.


8:04 AM

Ralston Bowles - ''The Jammies Song''


8:07 AM

The Great Daryl Nathan Entertainment Show - The Leaves Are Falling off the Tree


8:10 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:11 AM

Mark Lavengood Band - Sometimes (WYCE at WT)


8:15 AM

Andrew Bird - Are You Serious


8:19 AM

Reverend Freakchild - ''See That My Grave is Kept Clean'' on GR Live


8:24 AM

Stephen Durst Piano - Lucky Southern


8:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 AM

The Rapidian - Promo (filler)


8:31 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:34 AM

Senior Exercise


9:03 AM

WYCE's Songs from the Second Floor


9:18 AM

Coffin Problem - Jammies 2017


9:28 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 AM

Yoga With Mariea


10:12 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Pop Scholars Improv 10th Anniversary Show


11:58 AM

WYCE Live at Wealthy Theatre - Blushing Monk


1:00 PM

City Connection - Dec 2019 - GRFD Chief Fire Department


2:00 PM

On The Music Road


2:30 PM

River Reflections


2:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:00 PM

Drawing Adventures


3:38 PM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Saturday - Voices A Musical


4:00 PM

Scott In the System


4:29 PM

Radio on the TV


4:52 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:00 PM

Rolling on the Road


6:04 PM

S.E.E. SEE-TV Evil Criminal Fascist Trump Dictator Strikes Again 2-19-2020 (Filler)


7:06 PM

Y Why Not?


7:34 PM

Delve Into The Void


7:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:58 PM

GR Live with: Low Phase+ Rin Tarsy


9:01 PM

The Revolution Against Evolution


9:31 PM

The Way The Truth & The Life


10:01 PM

The Rapidian - Promo (filler)


10:02 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:05 PM

The Super Happy Funtime Hour


11:05 PM

GRTV Shorts - Hold On


11:16 PM

Trebunker w/ Trebuchet


11:41 PM

GRTV Shorts - The Discovery of Alan Hindley


11:48 PM

GRTV Shorts - The Ticket


11:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


2:00 PM

Kent County Commissioners Meeting (Finance and Physical Resources)


2:54 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:30 PM

Free Speech TV


4:00 PM

Free Speech TV


5:00 PM

Democracy Now!


6:00 PM

NASA TV


8:00 PM

NASA TV


10:00 PM

The David Pakman Show


11:00 PM

Pirate TV


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]