GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

WYCE Jammies 2016 - Fable the Poet


12:24 AM

The Super Happy Funtime Hour


1:24 AM

GRTV Shorts - Priceless


1:32 AM

The Super Happy Funtime Hour


2:32 AM

The Super Happy Funtime Hour


3:31 AM

Festival Of The Arts 1989 - Experimental Short Film Showcase (Late Night Filler)


4:19 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


4:33 AM

Trebunker w/ Trebuchet


5:02 AM

WYCE Jammies 2019 - Last Gasp Collective(Filler)


5:14 AM

Newsflash GR


5:26 AM

GRTV Shorts - Takeaway Scenes - Jumpers


5:36 AM

Community Bulletin Board


5:37 AM

WYCE Jammies 2019 - Conrad Shock and the Noise (Late Night Filler)


5:52 AM

GRTV Shorts - Dark Comedy


5:58 AM

WYCE Jammies 2016 - Thunderbolt and Lightfoot


6:11 AM

WYCE Jammies 2017 - Dante Cope


6:25 AM

Creative Mornings GR


6:43 AM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


6:54 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:55 AM

Urban Roots


7:00 AM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man: Void (Filler)


7:05 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

The Way The Truth & The Life


8:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 AM

Rapidian Community Update


8:37 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 AM

Half Hour SG Ministries


10:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


11:00 AM

Rolling on the Road


12:00 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:01 PM

Luz en Medio


12:25 PM

River Reflections


12:53 PM

Creative Mornings GR


1:19 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:20 PM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Jarekus Singleton - Suspicion (Filler)


1:26 PM

Team Chicago


1:56 PM

Grand Tap Media


2:24 PM

Fountain Street Screen Club - What We Do in the Shadows with Harvey Guillen (filler)


2:49 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:50 PM

Songwriter's Open Mic


3:19 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Starlight Six - Shine On


3:24 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:25 PM

Urban Roots


3:30 PM

Speaking Out


4:00 PM

Dance Night


4:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:00 PM

Living Waters


5:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 PM

Real Talk Matters


6:22 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:30 PM

Grand Tap Media


6:52 PM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


6:56 PM

Heavy Color - Birds - Live @ Wealthy Theatre


6:58 PM

Earth Radio - WYCE Matters


6:59 PM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Lady Ace Boogie - Natural High (Filler)


7:03 PM

Grand Tap Media


7:07 PM

Wealthy Theatre - The Crane Wives - Tongues and Teeth


7:12 PM

JROB - ''Small Things'' (WYCE at Wealthy)


7:17 PM

The Match Animation


7:18 PM

WYCE - Live in Studio - Marcus King - Beautiful Stranger (Filler)


7:21 PM

Dogtown Studio Sessions


7:26 PM

The Meijer Experience


7:29 PM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man


7:33 PM

Stive for 5 Animation


7:35 PM

Max Lockwood - ''Learning to Fly'' (GR Live)


7:39 PM

Kent County Health Department Covid-19 Update conversation with Kristin Spykerman about seniors


7:44 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:45 PM

NPO Showcase


7:49 PM

Jordan Hamilton (WYCE Live from the Wealthy Theatre)


7:53 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Vox Vidorra - Fame


7:57 PM

The Rapidian - Promo (filler)


7:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:00 PM

We Love GRTV!


8:46 PM

Vox Vidorra - Jammies XVI


9:05 PM

NPO Showcase


9:12 PM

Coffin Problem - Jammies 2017


9:22 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Starlight Six - Shine On


9:27 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

Feel Like You Belong


9:52 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 PM

Choose The Community Media Center


10:02 PM

GRTV Retro - Zombi Talk


10:04 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 PM

Sunday Night Funnies


10:55 PM

GRTV Shorts - Sub-Q


11:15 PM

Rock and Roll Party! - ep.4


11:43 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:44 PM

GRTV Shorts - Hold Up


11:49 PM

GRTV Shorts - Shadows


11:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

Free Speech TV


5:00 PM

Democracy Now!


6:00 PM

Free Speech TV


8:00 PM

Free Speech TV


9:00 PM

Free Speech TV


9:30 PM

Kent County Commissioners Meeting


11:00 PM

Pirate TV


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]