GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Kent District Library (KDL)


12:18 AM

SG Ministries


12:46 AM

Walking By Faith


1:45 AM

Radio on the TV


2:10 AM

River Reflections


2:39 AM

The Revolution Against Evolution


3:09 AM

River Reflections


3:38 AM

Vampirism Bites!


4:03 AM

May Erlewine And Seth Bernard - Jammies XI


4:16 AM

River Reflections


4:45 AM

Luz en Medio


5:05 AM

Luz en Medio


5:21 AM

Half Hour SG Ministries


5:49 AM

Walking By Faith


6:47 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:48 AM

Social Distancing Takeout - Ep. 1


6:51 AM

SG Ministries


7:19 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:20 AM

Fireproof TV Films: Halloween Premiere A Thon (Filler)


7:21 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:22 AM

NPO Showcase


7:25 AM

WYCE Michigan Music Marathon


7:26 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:27 AM

Dan Rickabus - WYCE Matters


7:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Creative Mornings GR


8:06 AM

Algoma Baptist


8:29 AM

Ben Zito - WYCE Matters


8:30 AM

Rapidian Community Update


8:33 AM

The Lippies - Jammies 2016


8:48 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:49 AM

Thomas Gunn - GR Live


8:53 AM

J.RoB NPR Tiny Desk Contest 2020


8:58 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 AM

Yoga With Mariea


10:02 AM

Algoma Baptist


10:28 AM

Earth Radio - WYCE Matters


10:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 AM

The Great Daryl Nathan Entertainment Show - First Episode


11:01 AM

The Way The Truth The Life


11:30 AM

Vampirism Bites!


11:56 AM

Halcyon TV


12:26 PM

The Great Daryl Nathan - Live at Festival of the Arts 1997


12:50 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Host Productions Presents: Aint Nothing Like Family - Opening Scene


12:54 PM

Grand Rapids Public Library - GRPL to Go Info Video


12:56 PM

Fireproof TV Films: Halloween Premiere A Thon (Filler)


12:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:00 PM

City Connection


2:01 PM

The Way The Truth The Life


2:29 PM

The Way The Truth The Life


2:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


3:00 PM

Drawing Adventures


3:32 PM

Cascade Township Board Meeting (4/14/21)


4:13 PM

River Reflections


4:42 PM

Grand Rapids Public Library (GRPL)


4:54 PM

Festival of the Arts GRTV memories with Ed Adams


4:56 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:58 PM

Rolling on the Road


6:00 PM

S.E.E. SEE-TV


7:00 PM

Y Why Not?


7:28 PM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 PM

Delve Into The Void


7:56 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:00 PM

GR Live with: Cameron Blake DL Rossi & Circle Theatre


8:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 PM

The Revolution Against Evolution


9:30 PM

The Way The Truth & The Life


9:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 PM

Rapidian Community Update


10:03 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:08 PM

Kent County Health Department


10:10 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:11 PM

Jake Kershaw - Jammies XIX


10:39 PM

Senior Exercise


11:07 PM

Kent District Library (KDL)


11:20 PM

Wealthy Theatre promo


11:21 PM

The Way The Truth The Life


11:50 PM

The Great Daryl Nathan Entertainment Show - The Leaves Are Falling off the Tree


11:53 PM

Luz en Medio


11:54 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:55 PM

J.RoB NPR Tiny Desk Contest 2020


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


2:00 AM

Free Speech TV


4:00 AM

Free Speech TV


6:00 AM

Free Speech TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

The Stephanie Miller Show


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


12:30 PM

Kent County Commissioners Meeting (Legislative and Human Resources)


1:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:00 PM

Cascade Township Board Meeting (9/8/21)


4:41 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:00 PM

Democracy Now!


6:00 PM

Free Speech TV


8:00 PM

Free Speech TV


10:00 PM

The David Pakman Show


11:00 PM

Pirate TV


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]