GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Festival of the Arts 2007 - Caledonia Middle School Band & Choir


12:55 AM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - Circle Theatre


1:21 AM

Festival of the Arts 1995 - Man on the Street #4


1:26 AM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - West Michigan Community Chorale


2:14 AM

Festival of the Arts 1999 - UICA Modern Dance Collaborative


2:32 AM

Festival of the Arts 1995 - Edie Hyde and the Midtown Horns


3:08 AM

Festival of the Arts 2017 - West Michigan Gay Mens Chorus


3:40 AM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - Expressions Dance Academy


4:23 AM

Festival of the Arts 1999 - Fair Haven Horns of Power


4:50 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Friday - Harmony Strings Music Studio


5:27 AM

Community Bulletin Board


5:28 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Friday - Grand Rapids Symphonic Band


6:20 AM

Community Bulletin Board


6:21 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Saturday - GR Chorus of Sweet Adelines


7:01 AM

Festival of the Arts 2014 - Saturday - UVOW


7:23 AM

Festival of the Arts 2019 - Bennie Keys


8:12 AM

Festival of the Arts 1995 - River City Jazz


8:58 AM

Festival of the Arts GRTV memories with Ed Adams


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:30 AM

La Biblia Habla


9:50 AM

Community Bulletin Board


9:51 AM

Stephen Durst Piano - Body & Soul


9:56 AM

Grupo Aye - Jammies XIV


10:00 AM

Speaking Out


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Time To Talk - Jan 22nd 2020 - (Filler)


12:28 PM

GRTV FCPX Class


12:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


1:30 PM

Feel Like You Belong


1:53 PM

Grand Rapids Public Museum - GR Stories - Polish Halls


3:05 PM

Halcyon TV S01E11


3:35 PM

Afro Zuma - Jammies XIX


3:55 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Host Productions Presents: Aint Nothing Like Family - Opening Scene


3:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

GR Live with: Seth Bernard & Earth Radio


5:11 PM

Rachael Davis - ''Summertime'' GR Live at Listening Room


5:14 PM

Cal in Red - ''In The Morning'' (GR Live)


5:19 PM

marsfade - ''Outside'' (WYCE's GR Live at Listening Room)


5:23 PM

Reverend Freakchild - ''See That My Grave is Kept Clean'' on GR Live


5:28 PM

GRTV NowTV Class


5:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:30 PM

Thomas Gunn - GR Live


5:34 PM

GRTV FCPX Class


5:35 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:36 PM

The Crane Wives - Jammies XIV


5:40 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:41 PM

Wealthy Theatre - Heartless Bastards - The Mountain


5:47 PM

Public Access - Lakshmi Singh - Songs From The Second Floor


5:51 PM

Wealthy Theatre promo


5:52 PM

Wealthy Theatre - The Crane Wives - Tongues and Teeth


5:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:59 PM

Ben Zito - WYCE Matters


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV


7:30 PM

Both Sides of the Bars


7:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:29 PM

River Reflections


8:58 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:00 PM

Delve Into The Void


9:26 PM

The Way The Truth The Life


9:55 PM

River Reflections


10:23 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:24 PM

Kent District Library (KDL)


10:54 PM

Hemp Clothes


10:56 PM

Animal Facts & Storytime with The Tattooed Zookeeper


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:47 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]