GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Final Call Hour


1:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 AM

IWE BattleZone TV


2:24 AM

Wealthy Theatre - History of GR Hip-Hop pt1


4:26 AM

Community Bulletin Board


4:27 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Jake's Music Festival 2016 pt1


6:59 AM

GR Live (Filler)


7:04 AM

Time To Talk


7:06 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:07 AM

Mixed Reviews


7:08 AM

Disc Golf Live


7:09 AM

WYCE Songs From the Second Floor


7:13 AM

Handy Dan the Junkyard Man


7:16 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Halfrican - Germany to America


7:18 AM

Time To Talk


7:21 AM

Trebuchet Clips! (filler)


7:24 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:25 AM

GR Live (Filler)


7:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Sovereign Grace Ministries


8:22 AM

Jammies 2016 - After Party Superjam - Johnny B Goode


8:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 AM

Weekly View


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

WYCE Jammies 2017 - I Believe In Julio


9:56 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 AM

Speaking Out


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Time To Talk


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


1:30 PM

Songwriter's Open Mic


2:00 PM

Wealthy Theatre - New City Kids 2018 (holiday friendly Christmas filler)


3:27 PM

You've Got To Be Kidding Me America


3:57 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

Russell the Rooster


5:00 PM

Health News


5:42 PM

GRTV Shorts - Free Pie


5:53 PM

GR Live (Filler)


5:58 PM

Disc Golf Live


5:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV


7:30 PM

On The Music Road


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:30 PM

Disc Golf Live


8:31 PM

XtraKrispee Hour


9:23 PM

Brenda - Need Your Love (Filler)


9:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

Intentional Velocity


9:32 PM

Algoma Baptist


9:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 PM

Weekly View


10:30 PM

You've Got To Be Kidding Me America


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:40 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:41 PM

Brenda - Need Your Love (Filler)


11:47 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


1:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


2:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


3:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


4:00 AM

NASA TV


5:00 AM

NASA TV


6:00 AM

NASA TV


7:00 AM

NASA TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

Free Speech TV


10:00 AM

Free Speech TV


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

NASA TV


4:00 PM

NASA TV


5:00 PM

NASA TV


6:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


7:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


8:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


9:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


10:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


11:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]