GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Final Call Hour


1:00 AM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 AM

IWE BattleZone TV


2:48 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Resurrection Fellowship Church Presents A Night of Comedy (Filler)


5:08 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Cross Cultural Behavioral Initiative


7:28 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Sovereign Grace Ministries


8:30 AM

Weekly View


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

God's Program


9:59 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 AM

Speaking Out


10:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Time To Talk


11:49 AM

Robbie's Kitchen Master (Filler)


12:17 PM

Time To Talk


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


12:58 PM

Connie's Kitchen - Stuffed Chicken Thighs


1:27 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 PM

Feel Like You Belong - Ilze Larsen


1:48 PM

Wealthy Theatre - WCR Presents: Failure Lab


3:56 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


5:00 PM

City Connection - March 2019 - The Rapid (filler)


5:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV


7:30 PM

On The Music Road


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:30 PM

Disc Golf Live


8:31 PM

52nd & Clyde Park


9:28 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

Intentional Velocity


9:32 PM

Sunday Night Funnies


10:00 PM

Weekly View


10:30 PM

You've Got To Be Kidding Me America


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:40 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:41 PM

Time To Talk


11:54 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Free Speech TV


1:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


2:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


3:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


4:00 AM

NASA TV


5:00 AM

NASA TV


6:00 AM

NASA TV


7:00 AM

NASA TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

Free Speech TV


10:00 AM

Free Speech TV


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

NASA TV


4:00 PM

NASA TV


5:00 PM

NASA TV


6:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


7:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


8:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


9:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


10:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


11:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x115
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x115]