GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:04 AM

Final Call Hour


1:03 AM

IWE BattleZone TV


1:57 AM

Wealthy Theatre - Frivolous Follies - Frozen Frolics


4:10 AM

GRTV Shorts - The Gospel According to Roy


4:57 AM

Community Bulletin Board


4:58 AM

Talent Show Black History


6:00 AM

S.E.E. TV


7:02 AM

Sovereign Grace Ministries


8:30 AM

Weekly View


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

Festival of the Arts 2017 - Mary Rademacher Reed and Friends


9:52 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 AM

Speaking Out


10:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Time To Talk


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


12:58 PM

GRTV Shorts - Dennis Louis & the Most Beautiful Picture Show


1:27 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 PM

Feel Like You Belong - Nate Krische


1:49 PM

Community Bulletin Board


2:00 PM

Business First with Angela Miles


2:27 PM

Ask the Teacher


3:26 PM

GRTV Shorts - Dennis Louis & the Most Beautiful Picture Show


3:55 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

Russell the Rooster


5:00 PM

The Lamp Post: Ep. 3 Red Roots (Filler)


5:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV S01E09


7:30 PM

On The Music Road


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:29 PM

Community Bulletin Board


8:30 PM

Disc Golf Live


8:31 PM

The World Series of Baseball


9:26 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

Intentional Velocity


9:37 PM

Festival of the Arts 2017 - Mary Rademacher Reed and Friends


10:00 PM

Weekly View


10:30 PM

You've Got To Be Kidding Me America


10:53 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:40 PM

Dr. Mortose Commands - Hunting


12:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


1:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


2:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


3:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


4:00 AM

NASA TV


5:00 AM

NASA TV


6:00 AM

NASA TV


7:00 AM

NASA TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

Free Speech TV


10:00 AM

Free Speech TV


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

NASA TV


4:00 PM

NASA TV


5:00 PM

NASA TV


6:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


7:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


8:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


9:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


10:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


11:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x117
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x117]