GRTV and LiveWire Programming Schedule

12:00 AM

Final Call Hour


12:59 AM

Team Chicago


1:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


1:28 AM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 AM

Final Call Hour


2:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


2:29 AM

Community Bulletin Board


2:30 AM

Wealthy Theatre - The Lion the Witch and the Wardrobe


3:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


3:56 AM

Dr. Mortose Commands - Spiders


4:00 AM

NASA TV


5:00 AM

NASA TV


5:35 AM

52nd & Clyde Park


6:00 AM

NASA TV


6:36 AM

The Tanks of World War II


7:00 AM

NASA TV


7:07 AM

Community Bulletin Board


7:30 AM

Sovereign Grace Ministries


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


8:30 AM

Weekly View


9:00 AM

Senior Exercise


9:29 AM

WYCE Jammies 2019 - Molly (Filler)


9:52 AM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 AM

Speaking Out


10:30 AM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


11:30 AM

Time To Talk


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


12:30 PM

NTDTV Chinese News & Programs


12:58 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


1:26 PM

Community Bulletin Board


1:30 PM

Feel Like You Belong - Silvana Quadros Russell


1:52 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


2:14 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


2:36 PM

Ask the Teacher


3:00 PM

NASA TV


3:35 PM

WYCE Jammies 2019 - Heavy Color (Filler)


3:54 PM

Community Bulletin Board


4:00 PM

Russell the Rooster


4:16 PM

Stealing Home - A Documentary about Tiger Stadium


5:00 PM

NASA TV


5:40 PM

Community Bulletin Board


5:41 PM

GR Live (Filler)


5:53 PM

Community Bulletin Board


6:00 PM

Hometown Pickin'


7:00 PM

Halcyon TV


7:30 PM

On The Music Road


8:00 PM

Team Chicago


8:30 PM

Disc Golf Live


8:31 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


8:53 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


9:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


9:21 PM

Community Bulletin Board


9:30 PM

Encountering the Glory


9:37 PM

Beyond Our Galaxy


9:59 PM

Community Bulletin Board


10:00 PM

Weekly View


10:30 PM

You've Got To Be Kidding Me America


10:53 PM

Community Bulletin Board


11:00 PM

Totally Awesome Trebuchet Awards (TATAs)


11:40 PM

Community Bulletin Board


12:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


1:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


2:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


3:00 AM

Classic Arts Showcase


4:00 AM

NASA TV


5:00 AM

NASA TV


6:00 AM

NASA TV


7:00 AM

NASA TV


8:00 AM

Democracy Now!


9:00 AM

Free Speech TV


10:00 AM

Free Speech TV


12:00 PM

The Thom Hartmann Program


3:00 PM

NASA TV


4:00 PM

NASA TV


5:00 PM

NASA TV


6:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


7:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


8:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


9:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


10:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


11:00 PM

Classic Arts Showcase


Programming Department

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

(616)459-4788 x117
email

Marcus Thomas
Video Services Coordinator

[email | call x117]